b. Editor
[…] view more
  • Oklahoma

    Editors are covered by the statutory privilege.

    view more
  • Oregon

    ORS 44.520 protects any person "connected with, employed by, or engaged in any medium of communication to the public."

    view more
  • Pennsylvania

    The Pennsylvania Shield Law and First Amendment reporter’s privilege apply to editors.