14. Police video (e.g, body camera footage, dashcam videos)
[…] N.D. Cent. Code § 44-04-18.7(1), (3), (4). These exemptions apply to body-worn camera recordings.
North Dakota will also not disclose “[a]n image taken with a body camera or similar device and which is taken in a private place.” N.D. Cent. Code § 44-04-18.7(9).