14. Police video (e.g, body camera footage, dashcam videos)
[…] Alaska Stat. Ann. § 40.25.120.
-
Arizona
Arizona does not have a specific statute that governs access to body-worn camera footage, though footage has been made available by individual departments, often for a fee. Additionally, Arizona Rev. Stat. § 39-121.04 bars disclosure of any law enforcement record that “visually depicts the image of a witness under eighteen years of age or a victim as defined in A.R.S. § 13-4401,” unless “disclosure outweighs the witness’s or victim’s right to privacy.”
-
Arkansas