Pennsylvania
[…] Con. Stat § 1502. The report “shall include” the following information: (1) “all information required by Form 990 or an equivalent form . . . regardless of whether the State-related institution is required to file the form . . .;” (2) “[t]he salaries of all officers and directors of the State-related institution;” (3) “[t]he highest 25 salaries paid to employees of the institution that are not included under paragraph (2).” 65 Pa. Con. Stat §1503(1)-(3). The report “shall not include information relating to individual donors.” 65 Pa. Con. Stat §1503(4). The Law requires that state-related institutions “shall maintain, for at least seven years, a copy of the report in the institution’s library and shall provide free access to the report on the institution’s Internet website.” 65 Pa. Con. Stat § 1504.
Though, “certain records of a coroner, such as autopsy reports, are exempt under Section 708(b)(20) of the RTKL, these records are available pursuant to the Coroner's Act, 16 P.S. §§ 1231-1253.” See In re Miller v. Lancaster Cty., 2018 WL 1542110 (Pa. Off.