Skip over table of contents to continue reading article
[…] N.D.C.C. § 57-40.6-07(4).

Compare

K. Gun permits

Information collected from an applicant for a license to carry a firearm or dangerous weapon concealed is confidential. N.D.C.C. § 62.1-04-03(8).

Compare

L. Homeland security and anti-terrorism measures

Any plans and only those portions of the records, information, surveys, communications, and consultations used to produce the plans relating to the protection of the public or public officials against threats of violence or other harm are exempt. N.D.C.C. § 44-04-25.

Additionally, N.D.C.C. § 44-04-24 provides:

1. A security system plan kept by a public entity is exempt from the provisions of section 44-04-18 and section 6 of article XI of the Constitution of North Dakota.

2. As used in this section:

a. “Critical infrastructure” means public buildings, systems, including telecommunications centers and computers, power generation plants, dams, bridges, and similar key resources, whether physical or virtual, so vital to the state that the incapacity or destruction of these systems would have a debilitating impact on