Skip over table of contents to continue reading article
[…] See 3 V.S.A. § 131.

Compare

R. Public utility records

Public Utility Commission records related to self-managed energy efficiency programs are public records, unless a participant in the self-managed program requests confidentiality and the data disclosed by the requesting participant would qualify for exemption from disclosure under 1 V.S.A. § 317. 30 V.S.A. § 209(j)(4)(K). “If such confidentiality is requested, the Commission shall disclose the data only in accordance with a protective agreement approved by the Commission and signed by the recipient of the data, unless a court orders otherwise.” 30 V.S.A. § 209(j)(4)(J).

The Vermont General Assembly created the Telecommunications and Connectivity Advisory Board for the purpose of making recommendations to the Commissioner of Public Service regarding his or her telecommunications responsibilities and duties. 30 V.S.A. § 202f(a).