Skip over table of contents to continue reading article
[…] Conn. Gen. Stat. §22a-424.
  36. The location of any essential habitat or the location of any threatened or endangered species or species of special concern may be withheld by the Commissioner of Environmental Protection. Conn. Gen. Stat. §26-313.
  37. Records of a delinquent insurer are not subject to disclosure under FOIA. Conn. Gen. Stat. §38a-913a.
  38. Records of ownership of or security interest in registered public obligations are not subject to FOIA. Conn. Gen. Stat. §42b-10.
  39. Information and identity of a person making a complaint with the Office of the Victim Advocate is not subject to the disclosure under FOIA. Conn. Gen. Stat. §46a-13e.
  40. Gen. Stat. §8-360 exempts from disclosure “any information indicating the location of a shelter or transitional housing for victims of domestic violence.”
  41. A court of probate may not disclose, except under certain circumstances, estate tax returns and estate tax return information provided to such court. Conn. Gen. Stat. §12-398.
  42. Gen.