4. Personally identifying information
[…] I of the State Constitution.”
Information Provided by Applicants for or Participants in Housing Assistance Programs. Medical history records and information related to health or property insurance provided by an applicant for or a participant in a housing assistance program, as well as property photographs and personal identifying information of an applicant or participant in a housing assistance program for the purpose of disaster recovery assistance, are exempt from Chapter 119. Fla. Stat. § 119.071(5)(f)(1)(a)-(b) (2020).
Biometric Identification Information. Fla Stat. § 119.071(5)(g) provides that: “Biometric identification information held by an agency before, on, or after the effective date of this exemption is exempt from s. 119.07(1) and s. 24(a), Art. I of the State Constitution.” Biometric information includes any record of friction ridge detail, fingerprints, palm prints, and footprints. See id.
Paratransit Services.