Skip over table of contents to continue reading article
[…] Id. § 63G-2-106. Also, records controlled or maintained by any government entity subject to the Standards for Privacy of Individually Identifiable Health Information are not subject to GRAMA. See id. § 63G-2-107.

Compare

2. What physical form of records are covered

“Record” includes “a book, letter, document, paper, map, plan, photograph, film, card, tape, recording, electronic data, or other documentary material regardless of physical form or characteristics . . . that is prepared, owned, received, or retained by a governmental entity or political subdivision.” Utah Code § 63G-2-103(22)(a).