5. Expense reports
[…] -
Massachusetts
Whether Boston mayor’s office must disclose its employees’ telephone records depends on factors including whether the calls are personal or for business and, if personal, whether they are paid for using public funds. Attorney Gen. v. Assistant Comm’r of Real Prop. Dep’t of Boston, 380 Mass. 623, 627, 404 N.E.2d 1254, 1257 (1980) (vacating trial court’s disclosure order and scheduling a hearing to apply balancing test under privacy exemption (b)).
-
Mississippi
Depends on content.
-
New Hampshire
Neither the Statute nor case law addresses this issue.
-
New Jersey
N.J.S.A. 47:1A-5(e) provides that “Immediate access ordinarily shall be granted to budgets, bills, vouchers, contracts, including collective negotiations agreements and individual employment contracts, and public employee salary and overtime information.”
-
New Mexico
Such reports are public records. NMSA 1978 § 14-2-6(G).
-
North Carolina
Public.
-
North Dakota
The open records statute does not address expense reports contained in personnel records
-
Oklahoma