N. Personnel records
[…] As used in this exemption, “personal information” includes the officer's social security number, health information, home address, personal address, personal telephone numbers and personal email addresses and those of his or her spouse, parents and children as well as the names of the law-enforcement officer's spouse, parents and children.

    Some personnel records are made specifically subject to, or exempt from, disclosure by other statutes. West Virginia Code section 29-6-16 provides that records of the state civil service commission, "except such records as the rules may properly require to be held confidential for reasons of public policy, shall be public records and shall be open to public inspection." W. Va. Code § 29-6-16. West Virginia Code section 18-29-3 regulates grievance proceedings for education employees and West Virginia Code section 29-6A-3 regulates grievance proceedings for public employees.