2. Discussion of each exemption
[…] La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44:17(B)-(C).
- Certificates of official driving records in the custody and control of the Department of Public Safety and Corrections, office of motor vehicles, except as provided in R.S. 15:521. La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44:3(G).
- Records of the Louisiana State Child Death Review Panel. La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44:4(25).
- Testing instruments used by the state Department of Education or the State Board of Elementary and Secondary Education. La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44:4(27).
- The name of any person applying for or receiving funds from the Crime Victims Reparations Fund. “In lieu of the person's name, the person's file number shall be used." La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44:4(28).
- Proprietary information provided to a communications district by a service supplier. La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44:4(31), 33:9106.
- Names, addresses, and telephone numbers of students in public elementary or secondary schools. La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44:4(33).