2. Discussion of each exemption
[…] - “Information exchanged between a jurisdictional utility and city pursuant to section 66-1867.”
- “Draft records obtained by the Nebraska Retirement Systems Committee of the Legislature and the Governor from Nebraska Public Employees Retirement Systems pursuant to subsection (4) of section 84-1503;” and
- “All prescription drug information submitted pursuant to Section 71-2454, all data contained in the prescription drug monitoring system, and any report obtained from data contained in the prescription drug monitoring system.”
-
Nevada
NRS 239.0105 provides that records of a local governmental entity are confidential and not public records if they contain “(a) the name, address, telephone number or other identifying information of a natural person; and (b) [t]he natural person whose name, address, telephone number or other identifying information is contained in the records provided such information to the local governmental entity for the purpose of:
(1) Registering with or applying to the local governmental entity for the use of any recreational facility or portion thereof that the local governmental entity offers for use through the acceptance of reservations; or
(2) On his or her own behalf or on behalf of a minor child, registering or enrolling with or applying to the local governmental entity for participation in an instructional or recreational activity or event conducted, operated or sponsored by the local governmental entity.”
NRS 239.013 provides that any “records of a public library or other library which contain the identity of a user and the books, documents, films, recordings or other property of the library which were used are confidential and not public books or records within the meaning of NRS 239.010.”
-