2. Discussion of each exemption
[…] La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44:4(4).
- Daily reports and endorsements filed by insurers with the Louisiana Casualty and Surety Rating Commission. La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44:4(5).
- Records in the custody of the Supervisor of Public Funds and working papers of the internal auditor of a municipality, until the audit is complete. La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44:4(6).
- Records in the custody of the Louisiana State Board of Medical Examiners which concern a person's fitness to practice medicine or midwifery. La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44:4(7).
- Records in the custody of the Department of Conservation which concern proven or estimated reserves of petroleum, natural gas or other minerals. This exemption applies only when the record has "been declared, presented or received as confidential at the request of the lawful owner thereof. . . ." La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44:4(8).