2. Discussion of each exemption
[…] La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44:4(52).
ddd. Personal information of peace officers in the custody of the Council on Peace Officer Standards and Training or the Louisiana Commission on Law Enforcement and Administration of Criminal Justice. La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44:4(54).
eee. “Blueprints and floor plans of the interior of a public school building.” La.R.S. 44:3.1(C) and La.R.S. 17:410.1
fff. Data concerning “adverse events and health outcomes associated with a patient’s use of medical marijuana,” that is required to be reported to a state database. La.R.S. 40:1046(A)(6).
ggg. Records of the State Board of Architectural Examiners concerning the fitness of any person to receive or continue to hold a license. La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44:4 (55).
hhh. “Personally identifiable information of any person who reports a violation of a student code of conduct . . . any reported witness to the reported violation, and, if the reported violation involves violence or abuse, personally identifiable information of any person who may be a victim of violence or abuse. . . .” La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44:4(56).
iii. The “social security number, driver’s license number, financial institution account number, credit or debit card number, or armed forces identification number of a private person who has submitted the information to a public body or official.” La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44:4(57).
jjj. “Patient healthcare data required . . . to be reported by a healthcare provider to the state without the express written consent of the patient.” La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44:4(58).
kkk. Records “concerning cybersecurity plans, financial security procedures, or the assessment or implementation of any such plans or procedures.” La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44:4(59).
lll. Information held by the state “pursuant to the Uniform Unclaimed Property Act of 1997.” La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44:4 (60) and (61).
mmm. Records “in connection with a peace officer and public safety personnel peer support program or session conducted by a trained peer support member.” La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44:4(62).
nnn. Records of the “Louisiana Domestic Abuse Fatality Panel, or any local or regional panel of the Louisiana Domestic Abuse Fatality Review Panel.” La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44:4(63).
ooo. Any writings, records, or other accounts that reflect the mental impressions, conclusions, opinions, or theories of an attorney or an expert, obtained or prepared in anticipation of litigation or in preparation for trial. La. Rev. Stat.