2. Discussion of each exemption
[…] O.C.G.A. § 50-18-72(a)(27).
Motorist toll project and roadway records.
The Act exempts State Road and Tollway Authority or Department of Transportation records or data that would reveal the financial accounts, travel history, vehicle information or personally identifiable information of any individual who is a motorist upon any toll project or roadway. O.C.G.A. § 50-18-72(a)(28).
Personal information concerning donors to the state’s public postsecondary educational institutions and associated foundations.
“Personal information concerning donors or potential donors” to “public postsecondary educational institutions in this state and associated foundations of such institutions” is exempt from the Act, provided “that the name of any donor and the amount of donation made by such donor shall be subject to disclosure if such donor or any entity in which such donor has a substantial interest transacts business with the public postsecondary educational institution to which