2. Discussion of each exemption
[…] O.C.G.A. § 50-18-72(a)(31).
Child pornography evidence and investigatory materials.
The Act exempts evidence and investigatory materials that are evidence of alleged violations of child pornography statutes in the possession, custody, or control of law enforcement, prosecution, or regulatory agencies. O.C.G.A. § 50-18-72(a)(32).
Public retirement benefit information expressly exempt from public inspection.
The Act exempts certain public retirement system information otherwise expressly exempt from public inspection. O.C.G.A. § 50-18-72(a)(33) (citing §§ 47-1-14); § 50-18-72(a)(48) (citing § 47-20-87).
Trade secrets and proprietary information.
The Act is not applicable to "[a]ny trade secrets obtained from a person or business entity that are required, regulation, bid, or request for proposal to be submitted to an agency.” O.C.G.A. § 50-18-72(a)(34).