A. Who may attend?
[…] Skip to content

A. Who may attend?

Posts

  • Alabama

    The Alabama Open Meetings Act grants the right to attend meetings covered by the Act to the public generally. Ala. Code § 36-25A-1(a) ("It is the policy of this state that the deliberative process of governmental bodies shall be open to the public during meetings[.]").