C. Dockets
[…] Admin. 4-202.02(1)); cf. Lafferty v. Bigelow, No. 2:07-CV-322 (D. Utah Jan. 9, 2014) (granting media intervenors’ motion to unseal records and to disclose unrecorded docket entries in civil context).

    view more
  • Vermont

    Criminal dockets are publicly available in Vermont.  Access is not available online, however, so you need to contact the appropriate unit and division of the Vermont Superior Court to review criminal dockets.  See 12 V.S.A. § 5 (“The Court shall not permit public access via the Internet to criminal or family case records.”).  Contact information for the units and divisions of the Vermont Superior Court are available at: http://www.vermontjudiciary.org/court-locations.

    view more
  • Virginia

    In Virginia, circuit court clerks are required to maintain dockets. See Va.