Skip over table of contents to continue reading article
[…] However, deliberations concerning labor negotiations may be held in executive session, and the records of such proceedings would likely be viewed as nonpublic. Idaho Code § 74-206(1)(j).

Compare

H. Economic development records

Idaho Code § 74-107(6) specifically exempts records gathered by a local agency or the Idaho Department of Commerce for the specific purpose of assisting a person to locate, maintain, invest in or expand business operations in Idaho.

Compare

I. Election Records

Election records are generally open to the public. Idaho Code § 74-106(25) specifically exempts the release of “the physical voter registration application on file in the county clerk’s office,” but allows the release of a redacted form.